C-Frame Press Manufacturer & Factory

C-Frame Fixed Bolster Press

J21

SINGLE POINT, FROM 80-160 TONS

Press Information & Overview

High Quality, Industry Leading Mechanical
C-Frame Presses

j21 c frame punch press machine

Rotating key positive clutch

Rotating key positive clutch
Rotating key positive clutch

Simple structure and is convenient to operate and maintain, achieving smooth operation, low impact and low noise.

Pneumatic dual balance cylinder

JH23-Pneumatic dual balance cylinder
Pneumatic dual balance cylinder

J21-100 and above adopt the structure of pneumatic dual balance cylinder, small fluctuation of the balance force, avoid the clash and noise of converse force of gears in transmission,and avoid accidents.

Gear

JH23 - Gear
Gear

High strength welded gears(surface grinding treatment)Taper fit of the gear to the crankshaft provides true concentricity between crankshaft and gear. Integrated hardened pinion minimizes required gear diameters and related drivetraininertia

J21 C-Frame Press Specification

SpecificationsUnitJ21-80J21-100J21-125JB21-160
Nominal forceKN800100012501600
Nominal Strokemm7788
Slide Strokemm120140150160
Slide Strokes Per Minutemin-140383532
Maximum Die Set Heightmm330360370400
Die Height Adjustmentmm80100100110
Between slide center and framemm330380390390
Columns Distancemm570720700725
Bottom size of slideL×Rmm400540540580
F×Bmm360480480520
Shank Hole SizeDiamm50606070
Depthmm70757580
Bolster sizeL×Rmm920108010901140
F×Bmm610710720740
Blanking Hole Diametermm180220240240
Bolster Thicknessmm90120130150
Bolster surface heightmm900900900900
Overall DimensionsF×Bmm1960240425502340
L×Rmm1630179017902075
Hmm2900362537503930
Distance Between Foundation BoltsF×Bmm1125131514801550
L×Rmm880106010601155
Motor powerKW7.5111115

Cases

Contact World Group To Get Your Competitive Advantage

Scroll to Top

Request A Quote