C-Frame Press Manufacturer & Factory

C-Frame Fixed Bolster Press

JH21A

SINGLE POINT, FROM 160-400 TONS

Press Information & Overview

High Quality, Industry Leading Mechanical
C-Frame Presses

JH21A-250

Standard Components & Optional Accessories

Standard Components

Optional Accessories

Wet Clutch and Brake

High performance wet clutch
High Performance Wet Clutch

The World Wet Clutch use Japanese advanced technology which has very well stability. Adopt oil bath lubrication and form oil slick betdween friction plates, friction loss small, long service life and low maintenance cost.

Balanced Cylinder

Balanced Cylinder
Balanced Cylinder

The balance sliding block and upper die weight can reduce the impact and noise, eliminate the gap between the connecting rod and the sliding block, reduce the impact and abrasion of loaded parts and enhance the molding precision of the parts.

Crankshaft

Crankshaft
Crankshaft

High quality alloy steel die forging crankshaft with compact structure, with good smoothness and flexible rotation.

Overload Protection

Overload protection
Overload protection

If the usage capacity exceeds the
capacity of the device itself, overload
stop will occur to protect the machine.
(Standard across the entire range)

Digital Die Height

Digital Die height indicator
Digital Die height indicator

Die height is displayed in real time
through the electronic reader, and all
the data is clear at a glance

Light Curtain

Light curtain
Light curtain

Used to protect operators from getting
too close to a press while its moving.
Standard configuration mounted to
side mesh guarding.

Gear

Gear
Gear

High strength welded gears (surface grinding treatment) taper fit of the gear to the crankshaft provides true concentricity between crankshaft and gear. Integrated hard end pinion minimizes required gear diameters and related drivetrain inertia.

JH21A C-Frame Fixed Bolster Press Specification

SpecificationsUnitJH21A-160JH21A-200JH21A-250JH21A-315JH21A-400
Nominal forceKN16002000250031504000
Nominal Strokemm666.578
Slide Strokemm200200220220250
Slide Strokes Per MinuteFixedmin-14545333330
Variable30-5530-5525-4025-4020-35
Maximum Die Set Heightmm400450500500550
Die Height Adjustmentmm100110120120120
Between slide center and framemm400430450450450
Columns Distancemm6969109809801050
Bottom size of slideL×Rmm7008809009001020
F×Bmm580650700700750
Shank Hole SizeDiamm7070707070
Depthmm100100100100100
Bolster sizeL×Rmm11751390150015401700
F×Bmm760840880880880
Blanking Hole Diametermm220240240240240
Bolster Thicknessmm165180190190210
Bolster Surface Heightmm9001000100010001100
Overall DimensionsF×Bmm23052600266027202850
L×Rmm14801620172017601840
Hmm32103800385038504140
Distance Between Foundation BoltsF×Bmm16652020223022002385
L×Rmm11401360146015001570
MotorPowerKw1518.5223037
Press PressureMpa0.5

Cases

Contact World Group To Get Your Competitive Advantage

Scroll to Top

Request A Quote